2280 Maine Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Maine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $932,702, approximately $679 per square foot. 2280 Maine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Rajcok Gary and Rajcok Helga
Bought by
Banuelos Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Torres Maria C and Cruz Mario
Bought by
Rajcok Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Torres Maria C
Bought by
Torres Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Torres Maria
Bought by
Torres Maria and Maria Torres Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Cruz Mario
Bought by
Torres Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Cruz Dionicio
Bought by
Torres Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Morris Thomas O and Morris Sheila R
Bought by
Cruz Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Gilberto | $435,000 | Commerce Title Co | |
| Rajcok Gary | -- | -- | |
| Torres Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Torres Maria | -- | -- | |
| Torres Maria | -- | -- | |
| Torres Maria C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Cruz Mario | $185,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Gilberto | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Mario | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,348 | $618,460 | $416,149 | $202,311 |
| 2024 | $7,983 | $606,335 | $407,990 | $198,345 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $594,447 | $399,991 | $194,456 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $582,793 | $392,149 | $190,644 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $571,366 | $384,460 | $186,906 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $554,420 | $373,057 | $181,363 |
| 2018 | $6,598 | $522,000 | $349,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $466,000 | $312,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $5,115 | $431,000 | $289,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $431,000 | $289,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map