2280 NE Hogan Dr Gresham, OR 97030
Northeast Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,422 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 NE Hogan Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $269,711, approximately $192 per square foot. 2280 NE Hogan Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Manning Margaret and Demers Dale J
Bought by
Adams Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,910
Outstanding Balance
$242,910
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Carter Linda
Bought by
Demers Dale J and Demers Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,685
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Carter Kent and Carter Linda
Bought by
Carter Kent and Carter Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Carter Kent E and Carter Linda
Bought by
Carter Kent E and Carter Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,101
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property