2280 Oak Rd Pinconning, MI 48650
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Oak Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650 and is currently estimated at $208,031, approximately $243 per square foot. 2280 Oak Rd is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Ernst Lon R and Ernst Cynthia R
Bought by
Stasa Richard D and Stasa Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Gardiner James and Gardiner Virginia
Bought by
Ernst Lon R and Ernst Cynthia R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasa Richard D | $77,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ernst Lon R | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $481 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $458 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $50,100 | $50,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |