22811 Buckboard Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22811 Buckboard Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $634,749, approximately $284 per square foot. 22811 Buckboard Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Metzler Allen Ray and Metzler Terri Lynn
Bought by
Metzler Allen R and Metzler Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Silva Alvarino B and Silva Melody B
Bought by
Metzler Allen Ray and Metzler Terri Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Roche Gary
Bought by
Silva Al and Silva Melody
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzler Allen R | -- | -- | |
| Metzler Allen Ray | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Silva Al | $15,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $284,606 | $78,374 | $206,232 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $273,557 | $75,332 | $198,225 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $268,194 | $73,855 | $194,339 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $262,936 | $72,407 | $190,529 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $260,241 | $71,665 | $188,576 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $255,139 | $70,260 | $184,879 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $250,137 | $68,883 | $181,254 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $245,233 | $67,533 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $240,425 | $66,209 | $174,216 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $236,815 | $65,215 | $171,600 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $232,177 | $63,938 | $168,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map