Seller's Agent in 2022
Aleem Bilwani
Realty Plus
(714) 991-1157
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,030,934
Nice four bedroom three bathrooms in a "Sea Country" gated community. The amazing home also comes with an attached 2 car garage + driveway. The washer & dryer hook-ups are located in the nearby kitchen and garage entrance. Central A/C & heating system. The community amenities include playgrounds, sports court, and family friendly areas. Low HOA fees at only $105 a month! Conveniently located near local eateries, grocery stores and shops! and major freeways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecija Gene | $940,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Mecija Gene | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Allcity Realestate Inc | $9,000 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Villena Gil | -- | None Available | |
| Villena Gil | -- | None Available | |
| Villena Gil | $653,000 | -- | |
| Dizon Danilo M | $386,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mecija Gene | $835,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villena Gil | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dizon Danilo M | $328,091 | |
| Closed | Dizon Danilo M | $19,299 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | $940,000 | +1.2% | $435 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | Price Changed | $929,000 | 0.0% | $430 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | For Sale | $929,000 | -1.2% | $430 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Off Market | $940,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,199 | $977,975 | $595,733 | $382,242 |
| 2024 | $12,199 | $958,800 | $584,052 | $374,748 |
| 2023 | $11,966 | $940,000 | $572,600 | $367,400 |
| 2022 | $10,247 | $824,409 | $575,068 | $249,341 |
| 2021 | $9,054 | $716,000 | $509,000 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $8,472 | $672,000 | $478,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $635,000 | $451,300 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $508,000 | $361,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $6,513 | $508,000 | $361,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $6,036 | $459,000 | $326,000 | $133,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aleem Bilwani
Realty Plus
(714) 991-1157
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rashid Hakim
SPARKLE REALTY
(909) 625-7800
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW22131917
APN: 7363-011-077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.