Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenny Madrid Garcia
Legacy Real Estate, Inc.
(559) 737-7363
1 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $378,000
Seller is offering a $10,000 credit towards buyers closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring fresh interior paint, newer window blinds, and modern appliances that make daily living effortless. Step outside to enjoy an updated front deck and a newer wood privacy fence surrounding a spacious backyard-perfect for pets, gatherings, and outdoor entertaining. The property offers convenient parking in the back with a drive gate, an easy-access front entrance, and a smooth driveway ideal for any weather. You'll also appreciate the garage with built-in storage cabinets and a desirable street-to-street lot that provides added space and flexibility. Nestled on a quiet street just minutes from a local elementary school, this home blends comfort, privacy, and convenience-everything you need in one place!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Email: jennymadridre@gmail.com License #01882650 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritley Seth | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ritley Seth | $378,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vidrio Rene Anthony | $360,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blankenship Adam M | $288,000 | First American Title | |
| Spiering Todd | -- | First American Title | |
| Maxwell Sabrian Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Maxwell Sabrina Michele | $224,000 | First American | |
| Forgus Tolton Erin M | -- | First American | |
| Forgus Erin M | $130,500 | First American | |
| Hill Susan Andrew | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritley Seth | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vidrio Rene Anthony | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Adam M | $282,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Sabrina Michele | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Forgus Erin M | $128,483 | |
| Closed | Maxwell Sabrina Michele | $44,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $377,600 | -0.6% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $379,999 | -1.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $384,999 | +6.9% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.7% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.6% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -4.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Price Changed | $440,000 | +10.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $399,900 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | +11.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Off Market | $360,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $352,500 | $52,900 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $367,200 | $55,080 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $299,635 | $44,945 | $254,690 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $293,760 | $44,064 | $249,696 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $281,800 | $56,000 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $231,800 | $25,800 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $187,500 | $37,200 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $187,500 | $37,200 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $174,400 | $34,600 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $164,500 | $32,600 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $155,200 | $30,800 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $141,100 | $28,000 | $113,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenny Madrid Garcia
Legacy Real Estate, Inc.
(559) 737-7363
1 in this area
247 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rosemarie Labadie
CRESTLINE REAL ESTATE
(909) 338-9995
76 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Noah Beauvais
KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD
(909) 280-1626
118 in this area
186 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR25233994
APN: 0343-201-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.