22816 56th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $526,454
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22816 56th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $514,614, approximately $359 per square foot. 22816 56th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Franzen Eric
Bought by
Franzen Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,942
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Cooper James Christopher
Bought by
Franzen Eric and Franzen Lacey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,978
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Nancy Kaylynn
Bought by
Cooper James Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Michael J
Bought by
Cooper James C and Cooper Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franzen Eric | -- | -- | |
| Franzen Eric | $148,269 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Cooper James Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Cooper James C | $127,900 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franzen Eric | $167,500 | |
| Closed | Franzen Eric | $145,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper James C | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $507,800 | $171,300 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $491,200 | $164,600 | $326,600 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $460,600 | $160,500 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $487,400 | $171,300 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $318,800 | $107,000 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $263,600 | $90,800 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $244,300 | $74,600 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $218,700 | $58,400 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $175,700 | $53,400 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $161,700 | $49,000 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $148,300 | $44,700 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map