NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $693,933 - $741,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,266 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2014

Last sale price $345,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,142 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool and Spa
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Frank S Lamping Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Two cooling system units

About This Home

As of June 2014

Shows like a model*Hard to find 2 master bedrooms in Anthem*office has built-ins*Family room with surround sound*Gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances*Great backyard with patio cover and a large pool/spa combo**some mountain views*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Weinberg

BHHS Nevada Properties License #BS.0033714 Listed on: 05/16/2014

BHHS Nevada Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Thomason

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0174538

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,545

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front Yard
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Coventry Association, Phone Number (702) 365-1621
  • Coventry Homes At Anthem Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,545

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: COVENTRY HOMES AT ANTHEM
  • Directions: Eastern south to anthem(veer left)*Anthem pkwy to Reunion(LT)*Right on Lyrical*Left on Aria**House on left**
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2266.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Full
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Front Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale, Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Coventry
  • Phone: 702-365-1621
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamping, Frank,Lamping, Frank
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2545.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Current Estimated Value
$720,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$375,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$292,531
Outstanding Balance
$220,968
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$499,265

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Davenport Stanford M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,300
Interest Rate
6.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Robert M $345,000 Fidelity National Title
Davenport Stanford M $230,635 Del Webb Title Company Nevad
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Robert M $292,531
Previous Owner Davenport Stanford M $217,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $345,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $345,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,566 $171,949 $62,650 $109,299
2025 $3,462 $169,694 $57,750 $111,944
2024 $3,361 $169,694 $57,750 $111,944
2023 $3,361 $157,215 $51,800 $105,415
2022 $3,263 $141,284 $44,450 $96,834
2021 $3,168 $132,803 $40,950 $91,853
2020 $3,073 $131,977 $40,950 $91,027
2019 $3,036 $126,704 $37,100 $89,604
2018 $2,897 $118,388 $31,850 $86,538
2017 $3,471 $119,737 $31,850 $87,887
2016 $2,711 $101,683 $14,000 $87,683
2015 $2,706 $99,914 $14,000 $85,914
2014 $2,622 $87,822 $12,250 $75,572
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1446746

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 190-06-716-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.