NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,882,000 - $3,064,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$1,469/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2013

Last sale price $905,000 $525 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,927 / mo

127 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Fireplace
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • La Jolla Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2013

Short Sale. Fabulous ocean and sunset views. Single level home in super quiet neighborhood. Fireplace in living room. Sunshine bright home with large private back garden. Laundry room. 2 car garage. Great potential for second story or enjoy the one story.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Presar

Presar Realty License #00763179 Listed on: 10/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammie Peters

Century 21 Seville Contempo License #01293388

Century 21 Seville Contempo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3583210900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: LA JOLLA
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3583210900
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1725.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 524.64

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Bluff
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2479

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 10800.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2012
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Tammie Peters
Century 21 Seville Contempo
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$905,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
6.47%
Current Estimated Value
$2,533,430

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,628,430
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$633,500
Outstanding Balance
$434,813
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,098,617

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2012
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Tammie Peters
Century 21 Seville Contempo
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$905,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$633,500
Outstanding Balance
$434,813
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,098,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Vincent Roxanna
Bought by
Vincent Gustavo L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Idris Nur Lisa
Bought by
Vincent Gustavo L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Yedid Joseph and Sincoff Yedid Susan E
Bought by
Idris Nur Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Schreiber James R and Schreiber Janet I
Bought by
Yedid Joseph and Sincoff Yedid Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lin Kitty -- None Available
Lin Kitti $905,000 Lawyers Title Ins Corp
Vincent Gustavo L -- Equity Title Co San Diego
Vincent Gustavo L $1,150,000 Equity Title Co San Diego
Idris Nur Lisa $794,000 California Title Company
Yedid Joseph $465,000 First American Title
-- $365,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lin Kitti $633,500
Previous Owner Vincent Gustavo L $920,000
Previous Owner Idris Nur Lisa $595,500
Previous Owner Yedid Joseph $372,000
Closed Vincent Gustavo L $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $905,000 +6.5% $525 / Sq Ft
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2012 10/23/12 For Sale $850,000 -- $493 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,827 $1,401,831 $985,138 $416,693
2024 $16,827 $1,374,345 $965,822 $408,523
2023 $16,455 $1,347,398 $946,885 $400,513
2022 $16,016 $1,320,979 $928,319 $392,660
2021 $15,904 $1,295,078 $910,117 $384,961
2020 $15,711 $1,281,799 $900,785 $381,014
2019 $15,429 $1,256,667 $883,123 $373,544
2018 $14,422 $1,232,027 $865,807 $366,220
2017 $14,078 $1,207,871 $848,831 $359,040
2016 $13,816 $1,181,032 $832,188 $348,844
2015 $12,536 $1,071,795 $819,688 $252,107
2014 $10,666 $909,108 $803,632 $105,476
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 120053393

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 358-321-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.