NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22820 Mariposa Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $585,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,883 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2020

Last sale price $308,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,834 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

West Golden Hills Beauty! Approx 1883 sq ft 3B/2B on just over a 1/4 acre. Split wing. Formal living rm. Kitchen with eat in dining. Family Rm features cathedral style ceilings, brick fireplace. Recently repainted and updated. Master bedroom accesses the lovely enclosed back patio. Central HVAC. Natural Gas! Landscaped. Extra parking. Pretty southern views. Conveniently located in West Golden Hills. For an even more in depth look at this charming home, please see the virtual media.:) $317,000!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Mann

Keller Williams Realty Bakersf License #01281667 Listed on: 05/13/2020

Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Chavez Jr.

RE/MAX Tehachapi License #01969070

RE/MAX Tehachapi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Bluff on Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,883 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27009305

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2600
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Foundation Features: Concrete Slab
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range Gas, Garbage Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 220V Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk In Closet
  • Living Area: 1883.00
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Enclosed Patio, Family Room, Formal Dining, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Water Heaters: Natural Gas

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered, Patio Enclosed, Patio Open, Porch Covered
  • Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 1184615.38
  • Price Per Square Foot: 163.57
  • Exterior Type: Siding Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• High Speed Internet: Other
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00
  • Parcel #: 27009305
  • Zoning: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Lot Description: Bluff Site, Level, Rolling, Steep, View

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Drip System, Sprinkler Auto, Sprinkler Front, Lighting, Trees Shade

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00.001-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Tract: 3004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Wenrich Frances A
Bought by
Frances Anne Wenrich Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$470,358

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
List Price
$317,000
Sold Price
$308,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$302,421
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Oliverius Virginia B
Bought by
Sehorn Robert D and Sehorn Carol Bonnie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Frances Anne Wenrich Living Trust -- --
Wenrich Frances A $308,000 Chicago Title Company
Sehorn Robert D $168,000 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wenrich Frances A $302,421
Previous Owner Sehorn Robert D $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $308,000 -2.8% $164 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Sale $317,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,896 $333,387 $64,945 $268,442
2024 $3,896 $326,851 $63,672 $263,179
2023 $3,756 $320,443 $62,424 $258,019
2022 $3,719 $314,160 $61,200 $252,960
2021 $3,687 $308,000 $60,000 $248,000
2020 $2,702 $222,467 $31,774 $190,693
2019 $2,700 $222,467 $31,774 $190,693
2018 $2,603 $213,830 $30,541 $183,289
2017 $2,598 $209,639 $29,943 $179,696
2016 $2,472 $201,000 $50,000 $151,000
2015 $2,233 $188,000 $47,000 $141,000
2014 $1,832 $153,000 $38,000 $115,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9981464

APN: 270-093-05-00-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.