22820 Sharrow Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,918 - $89,000
Studio
2
Baths
696
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22820 Sharrow Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $82,480, approximately $118 per square foot. 22820 Sharrow Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Morris Cherie Leigh
Bought by
Morris Steven Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Iq Management Inc
Bought by
Daniels Management 401K Profit Sharing P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Daniels Management 401K Profit Sharing P
Bought by
I Q Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Ellies Roy and Ellies Lesha
Bought by
Daniels Management 401K Profit Sharing P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Steven Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Management 401K Profit Sharing P | $67,140 | None Available | |
| I Q Management Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Management 401K Profit Sharing P | $22,866 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $35,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $32,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $791 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $782 | $20,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $766 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $728 | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $13,830 | $1,790 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $816 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map