22828 Hillock Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22828 Hillock Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $109,034, approximately $97 per square foot. 22828 Hillock Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2018
Sold by
Ditchie Betty J
Bought by
Ditchie Betty J and Ditchie Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Ditchie Betty J and Barbier Albert J
Bought by
Ditchie Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditchie Betty J | -- | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Ditchie Betty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $938 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $886 | $25,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $24,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $23,510 | $1,790 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $23,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map