2283 Ellery Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $413,560 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Ellery Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $430,390, approximately $319 per square foot. 2283 Ellery Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Clem Brian
Bought by
Clem Family Trust and Clem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Clem Jennifer L
Bought by
Clem Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Timothy Bremer John and Anne Lynn
Bought by
Satterlee Jerry and Satterlee Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clem Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clem Brian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clem Brian | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Satterlee Jerry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clem Brian | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Clem Brian | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $348,461 | $90,596 | $257,865 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $334,931 | $87,079 | $247,852 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $328,365 | $85,372 | $242,993 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $321,928 | $83,699 | $238,229 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $300,000 | $80,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $243,800 | $79,500 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $230,000 | $75,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $230,000 | $75,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $224,700 | $68,100 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $210,500 | $63,800 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map