2283 S Cedar Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,987 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,263
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 S Cedar Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $537,747, approximately $164 per square foot. 2283 S Cedar Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $73,060 | $11,400 | $61,660 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $62,740 | $7,600 | $55,140 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $62,740 | $7,600 | $55,140 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $58,200 | $7,600 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $58,200 | $7,600 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $58,200 | $7,600 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $58,200 | $7,600 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $54,280 | $7,600 | $46,680 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $51,020 | $7,600 | $43,420 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $51,020 | $7,600 | $43,420 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $51,020 | $7,600 | $43,420 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $48,680 | $7,600 | $41,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map