2283 Unity Walk Toledo, OH 43620
Downtown Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Unity Walk, Toledo, OH 43620 and is currently estimated at $71,988, approximately $54 per square foot. 2283 Unity Walk is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Madison Avenue School Of Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Lusby Roman C
Bought by
Mcvay Cory and Mcvay Taylee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvay Cory | $14,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $14,840 | $1,645 | $13,195 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $14,840 | $1,645 | $13,195 |
| 2023 | $719 | $9,415 | $1,295 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $717 | $9,415 | $1,295 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $726 | $9,415 | $1,295 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $709 | $7,840 | $1,085 | $6,755 |
| 2019 | $688 | $7,840 | $1,085 | $6,755 |
| 2018 | $691 | $7,840 | $1,085 | $6,755 |
| 2017 | $681 | $7,455 | $1,225 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $21,300 | $3,500 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $693 | $21,300 | $3,500 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $469 | $7,460 | $1,230 | $6,230 |
| 2013 | $469 | $7,460 | $1,230 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map