22830 Millgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22830 Millgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $190,037, approximately $145 per square foot. 22830 Millgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
17314 Stone Peaks Dr Llc
Bought by
Munoz Castillo Nelson Roberto and Munoz De Castillo Miriam E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Outstanding Balance
$81,026
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Lerman Ronald H and Lerman Carol D
Bought by
17314 Stone Peaks Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Leeman Ronald H and Leeman Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,850
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Gary L and Jensen Tommie D
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Castillo Nelson Roberto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| 17314 Stone Peaks Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| Leeman Ronald H | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $41,745 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Castillo Nelson Roberto | $101,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Leeman Ronald H | $50,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $197,141 | $47,830 | $149,311 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $197,141 | $44,554 | $152,587 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $199,772 | $44,554 | $155,218 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $177,880 | $37,740 | $140,140 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $141,937 | $14,742 | $127,195 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $128,649 | $14,742 | $113,907 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $120,215 | $13,725 | $106,490 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $105,931 | $13,725 | $92,206 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $85,000 | $13,725 | $71,275 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $85,000 | $13,725 | $71,275 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $75,500 | $13,725 | $61,775 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $76,484 | $13,725 | $62,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map