22830 Stonebridge Cupertino, CA 95014
Oak Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,014,000 - $2,070,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22830 Stonebridge, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,039,966, approximately $926 per square foot. 22830 Stonebridge is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Busby Steve Edgar and Busby Mary Anne
Bought by
The Busby Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Busby Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Busby Steve Edgar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $541,660 | $130,138 | $411,522 |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $531,040 | $127,587 | $403,453 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $520,629 | $125,086 | $395,543 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $510,422 | $122,634 | $387,788 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $500,415 | $120,230 | $380,185 |
| 2020 | $6,951 | $495,285 | $118,998 | $376,287 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $485,574 | $116,665 | $368,909 |
| 2018 | $6,539 | $476,054 | $114,378 | $361,676 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $466,721 | $112,136 | $354,585 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $457,571 | $109,938 | $347,633 |
| 2015 | $6,200 | $450,699 | $108,287 | $342,412 |
| 2014 | $6,035 | $441,871 | $106,166 | $335,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map