22838 Needels Loop Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22838 Needels Loop, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $311,566, approximately $279 per square foot. 22838 Needels Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Haynes Harvey R
Bought by
Haynes Harvey R and Haynes Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Harvey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $298,200 | $88,600 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $268,300 | $79,200 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $244,700 | $79,200 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $308,100 | $82,600 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $291,200 | $82,600 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $294,100 | $82,600 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $288,500 | $82,600 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $276,000 | $82,600 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $287,200 | $82,600 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $279,900 | $80,200 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $264,200 | $76,200 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $260,900 | $68,300 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map