2284 Columbia Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,178,777 - $1,601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Columbia Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,470,194, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 2284 Columbia Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Page Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Killey Robert F and Killey Deborah Kim
Bought by
Kelley Robert F and Kelley Dvborah Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Kelley Robert F and Kelley Kim
Bought by
Kelley Robert F and Kelley Deborah Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Robert F | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Robert F | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $162,503 | $107,267 | $55,236 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $159,317 | $105,164 | $54,153 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $156,194 | $103,102 | $53,092 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $153,132 | $101,081 | $52,051 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $150,130 | $99,099 | $51,031 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $148,591 | $98,083 | $50,508 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $145,678 | $96,160 | $49,518 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $142,822 | $94,274 | $48,548 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $140,022 | $92,425 | $47,597 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $137,277 | $90,613 | $46,664 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $135,215 | $89,251 | $45,964 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $132,567 | $87,503 | $45,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map