Seller's Agent in 2017
Eric Dufriend
Oak Realty
(480) 510-3192
20 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $610,000
This 5 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom home is in one of Globe's premier neighborhoods. Outside you'll love the secluded, 8/10's of an acre with fantastic views of the Pinal Mountains, local vineyard, and Sleeping Beauty. The oversized covered patio is perfect for entertaining and family get-togethers. Inside you'll love the split floor plan with formal dining, formal living room, open family room with gas-log fireplace, and spacious bedrooms. The owner's suite features separate tub and shower, walk-in closet, private commode room, and dual vanities. This property is easy to show, so make an appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcido Mark C | $242,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salcido Mark C | $244,949 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Sold | $242,500 | -11.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,500 | $48,305 | $3,660 | $44,645 |
| 2025 | $2,500 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $34,881 | $2,559 | $32,322 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $30,014 | $2,892 | $27,122 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $24,034 | $2,892 | $21,142 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $24,035 | $2,892 | $21,143 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eric Dufriend
Oak Realty
(480) 510-3192
20 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5547139
APN: 205-15-014Y
Ask me questions while you tour the home.