2284 E Whipp Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $376,969, approximately $157 per square foot. 2284 E Whipp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Parker Timothy W and Timothy W Parker Trust
Bought by
Parker Timothy W and Hamler John Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Parker Timothy W
Bought by
Parker Timothy W and The Timothy W Parker Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Parker Timothy W
Bought by
Hamler John Lewis and The John Lewis Hamler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Mueller Doris P
Bought by
Parker Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Timothy W | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Timothy W | -- | Attorney | |
| Parker Timothy W | -- | Attorney | |
| Hamler John Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Timothy W | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Timothy W | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Timothy W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Timothy W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $107,780 | $17,840 | $89,940 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $107,780 | $17,840 | $89,940 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $107,530 | $17,840 | $89,690 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $81,440 | $13,720 | $67,720 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $81,440 | $13,720 | $67,720 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $81,440 | $13,720 | $67,720 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $68,630 | $13,720 | $54,910 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $68,630 | $13,720 | $54,910 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $68,630 | $13,720 | $54,910 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $61,200 | $13,720 | $47,480 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $61,200 | $13,720 | $47,480 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $61,200 | $13,720 | $47,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,040 | $13,380 | $48,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map