2284 Oak Falls Ln Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Oak Falls Ln, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $446,274, approximately $198 per square foot. 2284 Oak Falls Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Duncan Creek Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Garen Homes Inc
Bought by
Cannon Steven K and Cannon Beverlyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$76,458
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Steven K | $227,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Steven K | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $183,800 | $44,000 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $178,440 | $40,000 | $138,440 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $173,440 | $35,840 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $149,440 | $31,200 | $118,240 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $123,680 | $24,400 | $99,280 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $123,680 | $24,400 | $99,280 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $100,120 | $24,400 | $75,720 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $100,120 | $24,400 | $75,720 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $90,760 | $15,200 | $75,560 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $90,760 | $15,200 | $75,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,520 | $15,200 | $62,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map