22845 Shell Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $933,906 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22845 Shell Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $985,977, approximately $436 per square foot. 22845 Shell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Sch Housing #4 Llc
Bought by
Akhil Rajesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,600
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhil Rajesh | $368,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akhil Rajesh | $331,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $288,037 | $111,336 | $176,701 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $282,390 | $109,153 | $173,237 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $276,854 | $107,013 | $169,841 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $271,426 | $104,915 | $166,511 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $266,105 | $102,858 | $163,247 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $258,214 | $99,808 | $158,406 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $253,151 | $97,851 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $243,322 | $94,052 | $149,270 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $239,668 | $92,640 | $147,028 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $234,974 | $90,826 | $144,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map