2285 Mariner Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Mariner Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $360,043, approximately $181 per square foot. 2285 Mariner Blvd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Torres Daniel and Torres Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,445
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$261,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Panda Const Inc
Bought by
Bour Douglas J and Bour Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,950
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Penna Donald and Penna Susanne
Bought by
Panda Const Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Dubois Albert A and Dubois Renas A
Bought by
Penna Donald and Penna Susanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Guido Joseph and Guido Lucy
Bought by
Dubois Albert A and Dubois Reina A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area