2285 Martinique Ln Unit 95 Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $855,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Martinique Ln Unit 95, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $813,758, approximately $594 per square foot. 2285 Martinique Ln Unit 95 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Sirott Amy Diane
Bought by
Sirott Amy Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,922
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Sirott Amy S
Bought by
Sirott Amy Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Sirott Richard
Bought by
Sirott Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Bryant Stanley E and Bryant Sharon Kern
Bought by
Sirott Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Stanley E and Bryant Sharon K
Bought by
Bryant Stanley E and Bryant Sharon Kern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Stanley E and Bryant Sharon K
Bought by
Bryant Stanley E and Bryant Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Sold by
Bryant Stanley E and Bryant Sharon K
Bought by
Bryant Stanley E and Bryant Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirott Amy Diane | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sirott Amy Diane | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sirott Amy Diane | -- | -- | |
| Sirott Amy S | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Sirott Amy S | $415,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Bryant Stanley E | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Stanley E | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bryant Stanley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirott Amy Diane | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirott Amy S | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Stanley E | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $590,029 | $295,016 | $295,013 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $578,460 | $289,231 | $289,229 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $567,118 | $283,560 | $283,558 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $555,999 | $278,000 | $277,999 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $545,098 | $272,549 | $272,549 |
| 2020 | $6,799 | $539,510 | $269,755 | $269,755 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $528,932 | $264,466 | $264,466 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $518,562 | $259,281 | $259,281 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $508,396 | $254,198 | $254,198 |
| 2016 | $5,972 | $498,428 | $249,214 | $249,214 |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $490,942 | $245,471 | $245,471 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $424,000 | $213,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map