2285 Olt Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Olt Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 2285 Olt Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blairwood Elementary School and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Boyce James and Boyce Velma D
Bought by
Bearcreek Farms Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2005
Sold by
Boyce Velma D and Boyce Velma D
Bought by
Ross Elmer and Ross Glenna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2005
Sold by
Ross Elmer and Ross Glenna M
Bought by
Boyce James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearcreek Farms Inc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Ross Elmer | -- | -- | |
| Boyce James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $23,599 | $22,299 | $1,300 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $32,419 | $31,119 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $34,519 | $31,119 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $22,220 | $18,290 | $3,930 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $22,220 | $18,290 | $3,930 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $22,220 | $18,290 | $3,930 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $28,740 | $25,460 | $3,280 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $28,740 | $25,460 | $3,280 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $28,740 | $25,460 | $3,280 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $36,340 | $33,220 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $36,340 | $33,220 | $3,120 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $36,340 | $33,220 | $3,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,180 | $15,980 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map