2387 Olt Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $278,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2387 Olt Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $212,518, approximately $90 per square foot. 2387 Olt Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blairwood Elementary School and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Scott Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,657
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$177,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Mann Gennie
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Young Oscar
Bought by
Mann Gennie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert L | $85,000 | Resources Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Mann Gennie | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Robert L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $60,600 | $26,810 | $33,790 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $60,600 | $26,810 | $33,790 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $60,600 | $26,810 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $56,110 | $24,820 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $56,110 | $24,820 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $56,110 | $24,820 | $31,290 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $51,930 | $24,820 | $27,110 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $51,930 | $24,820 | $27,110 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $51,930 | $24,820 | $27,110 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $50,240 | $20,690 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $50,240 | $20,690 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $42,320 | $20,690 | $21,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,820 | $16,550 | $16,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map