2285 Shiloh Dr Unit 2 Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,313 - $455,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Shiloh Dr Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $431,828, approximately $228 per square foot. 2285 Shiloh Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Kalecki Michael E and Kalecki Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,050
Outstanding Balance
$81,260
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$350,568
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalecki Michael E | $214,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalecki Michael E | $192,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,059 | $111,929 | $23,259 | $88,670 |
| 2023 | $9,059 | $98,877 | $20,547 | $78,330 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $86,762 | $19,437 | $67,325 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $82,630 | $18,511 | $64,119 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $81,321 | $18,218 | $63,103 |
| 2019 | $7,717 | $79,030 | $17,705 | $61,325 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $75,875 | $17,315 | $58,560 |
| 2017 | $7,515 | $73,916 | $16,868 | $57,048 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $72,325 | $16,505 | $55,820 |
| 2015 | $7,789 | $69,543 | $15,870 | $53,673 |
| 2014 | $7,789 | $69,100 | $15,870 | $53,230 |
| 2013 | $7,789 | $69,100 | $15,870 | $53,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map