2285 Smith Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $639,239
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Smith Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $600,310, approximately $184 per square foot. 2285 Smith Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Bought by
Mischkulnig Scott J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mischkulnig Scott J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $170,930 | $32,760 | $138,170 |
| 2024 | $6,709 | $170,930 | $32,760 | $138,170 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $170,930 | $32,760 | $138,170 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $122,500 | $32,760 | $89,740 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $122,500 | $32,760 | $89,740 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $122,500 | $32,760 | $89,740 |
| 2019 | $8,304 | $110,640 | $32,760 | $77,880 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $110,640 | $32,760 | $77,880 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $110,640 | $32,760 | $77,880 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $100,000 | $32,760 | $67,240 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $100,000 | $32,760 | $67,240 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $100,000 | $32,760 | $67,240 |
| 2013 | $4,368 | $102,610 | $25,200 | $77,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map