$225,000
$25K PRICE DROP

2285 Treetop Ln Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated payment $1,256/month

Total Views 5,287
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and charm in this beautiful brick ranch-style home! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this inviting residence offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere with timeless character throughout. The classic brick exterior creates wonderful curb appeal, while the thoughtfully designed layout provides comfortable living and entertaining spaces. Inside, you'll find generous natural light, cozy living areas, and charming details that make the home feel truly special. It offers ample amount of storage space with a large shed in the backyard and large garage. The home also offers two utility closets, with one having access from the garage. The roof and HVAC unit have also been recently replaced. With plenty of room to relax and host guests, this property is ideal for everyday living. Full of personality and move-in ready, this charming ranch is a place you'll be proud to call home.

Listing Agent

Tyler Simmons

Coldwell Banker Midtown License #107720 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Coldwell Banker Midtown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 160
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2080201021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Broad St (US-378) in Sumter: Turn onto Pinewood Rd (SC-120) and continue for several miles. Turn left onto Kolb Rd. Then turn left onto Treetop Ln. Home will be down on the right - 2285 Treetop Lane.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 110 X 160

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1587.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Parcel #: 2080201021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $672 $5,780 $660 $5,120
2024 $672 $5,780 $660 $5,120
2023 $672 $5,720 $660 $5,060
2022 $667 $5,720 $660 $5,060
2021 $587 $5,720 $660 $5,060
2020 $587 $5,060 $660 $4,400
2019 $2,630 $5,060 $660 $4,400
2018 $2,628 $7,590 $990 $6,600
2017 $849 $5,120 $660 $4,460
2016 $899 $5,120 $660 $4,460
2015 $864 $4,880 $660 $4,220
2014 $864 $4,880 $660 $4,220
2013 -- $4,900 $580 $4,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $142 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $148 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $151 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $249,995 +85.2% $158 / Sq Ft
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Sold $135,000 -1.1% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2017 06/11/17 For Sale $136,500 +23.0% $79 / Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Sold $111,000 -16.5% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2013 03/30/13 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2012 04/20/12 For Sale $133,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $135,000 None Available
Deed $111,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,455 VA
Previous Owner $113,386 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202072

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 208-02-01-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.