Seller's Agent in 2025
Christa Proctor
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 612-3733
10 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $743,285
Come discover rare beauty and elevated living, tucked away on 4.6 private acres in the Timberlake Estates community...and this home can live like a single story. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice thoughtful details- paver walkways, a widened driveway, and a fully fenced front yard with an automatic gate. Inside discover vaulted ceilings, Velux skylights, and sunlit living spaces. The kitchen is a standout, featuring a full suite of KitchenAid appliances for everyday living or entertaining. Remote work made easy with Frontier Fiber Hi Speed Internet! Out back, take in sweeping views from your brand-new TimberTech deck, ideal for morning coffee, al fresco dining, or simply enjoying the serenity of your breathtaking surroundings. On the main level are the Primary bedroom and 2 other bedrooms. Upstairs you'll find the large 4th bedroom and a spacious unfinished walk-in storage area...possible future living space? Smart HVAC, an owned solar system, whole-house Generac generator, water softener/filtration system, and dual 750-gallon water tanks ensure comfort and efficiency all year long. This impeccably maintained property is just minutes from I-80. More than a home, it's a refined retreat that makes everyday feel like a getaway!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01935217 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dal Bon Bradley A | $725,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dan And Gerina Freeman 2023 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Dan W | $619,500 | Alliance Title | |
| Rice Timothy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rice Timothy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harris Andrea L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harris Andrea L | $290,000 | Sierra Valley Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dal Bon Bradley A | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Dan W | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Timothy | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Andrea L | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Andrea L | $231,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $725,000 | -1.4% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -2.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $749,999 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $749,999 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $846,239 | $273,200 | $573,039 |
| 2023 | $8,378 | $813,380 | $262,600 | $550,780 |
| 2022 | $8,446 | $813,707 | $262,694 | $551,013 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $757,865 | $244,700 | $513,165 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $639,555 | $206,500 | $433,055 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $642,497 | $207,400 | $435,097 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $607,132 | $196,000 | $411,132 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $587,788 | $189,800 | $397,988 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $532,496 | $171,900 | $360,596 |
| 2015 | $4,989 | $496,000 | $160,100 | $335,900 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $472,000 | $152,400 | $319,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christa Proctor
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 612-3733
10 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Phillips
Lifestyle Real Estate Co.
(530) 883-7653
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225095221
APN: 071-260-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.