22852 Charing St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22852 Charing St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $700,600, approximately $526 per square foot. 22852 Charing St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Meekam Teerawan
Bought by
Young Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,970
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$492,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Grand Place Hayward Llc
Bought by
Hammett Christopher A and Trepes Nicoli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,900
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Young Michael | $522,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hammett Christopher A | $376,500 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Michael | $417,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammett Christopher A | $300,900 | |
| Closed | Hammett Christopher A | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880 | $720,273 | $218,544 | $508,729 |
| 2024 | $9,880 | $706,017 | $214,260 | $498,757 |
| 2023 | $9,622 | $699,039 | $210,060 | $488,979 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $678,336 | $205,942 | $479,394 |
| 2021 | $8,855 | $623,000 | $189,000 | $441,000 |
| 2020 | $8,586 | $611,000 | $183,300 | $427,700 |
| 2019 | $8,713 | $611,000 | $183,300 | $427,700 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $543,000 | $162,900 | $380,100 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $524,000 | $157,200 | $366,800 |
| 2016 | $6,588 | $510,000 | $153,000 | $357,000 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $428,000 | $128,400 | $299,600 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $392,000 | $117,600 | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map