2286 Culpepper St Napa, CA 94558
Vineyard Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $840,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Culpepper St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $831,051, approximately $583 per square foot. 2286 Culpepper St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Brauning Leon and The Leon Brauning 2008 Revocab
Bought by
Maccabe William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,499
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Brauning Judy
Bought by
Brauning Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Brauning Leon R
Bought by
Brauning Leon and The Leon Brauning 2000 Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Brauning Leon
Bought by
Brauning Leon and The Leon Brauning 2000 Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Gaw Brauning Judi
Bought by
Brauning Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Lyon Paul J and Lyon Nancy C
Bought by
Brauning Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Tucker Brian K and Tucker Ami K
Bought by
Lyon Paul J and Lyon Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Casa Grande Co
Bought by
Tucker Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,650
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccabe William J | $685,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa | |
| Brauning Leon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brauning Leon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brauning Leon R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brauning Leon R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brauning Leon | -- | -- | |
| Brauning Leon | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brauning Leon | $305,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lyon Paul J | $229,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Tucker Brian K | $195,500 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maccabe William J | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brauning Leon | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brauning Leon R | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brauning Leon | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Paul J | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Brian K | $185,650 | |
| Closed | Lyon Paul J | $22,900 | |
| Closed | Brauning Leon | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,184 | $741,464 | $296,585 | $444,879 |
| 2024 | $8,888 | $726,926 | $290,770 | $436,156 |
| 2023 | $8,888 | $712,673 | $285,069 | $427,604 |
| 2022 | $8,623 | $698,700 | $279,480 | $419,220 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $685,000 | $274,000 | $411,000 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $428,623 | $210,797 | $217,826 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $420,219 | $206,664 | $213,555 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $411,980 | $202,612 | $209,368 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $403,903 | $198,640 | $205,263 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $395,985 | $194,746 | $201,239 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $390,038 | $191,821 | $198,217 |
| 2014 | $4,793 | $382,399 | $188,064 | $194,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map