2286 Highway 63 S Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $298,132
Studio
--
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Highway 63 S, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $237,044, approximately $183 per square foot. 2286 Highway 63 S is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Ferrill Talbert Myrtis
Bought by
Talbert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $20,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $15,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $15,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $15,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $15,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $960 | $15,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $965 | $15,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,036 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map