2286 Kingston Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $432,213 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Kingston Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $487,303, approximately $369 per square foot. 2286 Kingston Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Deriggi Anthony
Bought by
Garcia Donaciano A and Garcia Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,675
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Kmiec Edward J and Kmiec Christine M
Bought by
Deriggi Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Donaciano A | $321,500 | Atg | |
| Deriggi Anthony | $256,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Donaciano A | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deriggi Anthony | $205,200 | |
| Closed | Garcia Donaciano A | $48,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,766 | $144,002 | $36,970 | $107,032 |
| 2023 | $8,417 | $132,550 | $34,030 | $98,520 |
| 2022 | $8,260 | $125,270 | $32,160 | $93,110 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $122,300 | $31,400 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $8,205 | $121,160 | $31,110 | $90,050 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $117,960 | $30,290 | $87,670 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $110,140 | $28,540 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $7,428 | $106,080 | $27,490 | $78,590 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $101,840 | $26,390 | $75,450 |
| 2015 | $7,266 | $97,160 | $25,180 | $71,980 |
| 2014 | $6,891 | $90,990 | $23,680 | $67,310 |
| 2013 | $6,714 | $91,260 | $23,750 | $67,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map