22861 Jerry Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $374,403
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22861 Jerry Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $352,601, approximately $297 per square foot. 22861 Jerry Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Matthew Garcia and Ceedap Trust
Bought by
Garcia David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Cheryl A
Bought by
Garcia Elias and Garcia Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Elias Martinez
Bought by
Garcia Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,720
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Merritt Robert L and Merritt Linda
Bought by
Garcia Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,720
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Merritt Robert L
Bought by
Merritt Robert L and Merritt Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Elias | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Cheryl A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Cheryl A | $128,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Merritt Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cheryl A | $102,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Robert L | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $189,130 | $32,023 | $157,107 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $185,424 | $31,396 | $154,028 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $181,790 | $30,781 | $151,009 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $178,227 | $30,178 | $148,049 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $174,734 | $29,587 | $145,147 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $172,943 | $29,284 | $143,659 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $172,943 | $29,284 | $143,659 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $166,231 | $28,148 | $138,083 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $162,973 | $27,597 | $135,376 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $159,778 | $27,056 | $132,722 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $157,379 | $26,650 | $130,729 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $154,297 | $26,128 | $128,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map