22861 Vought St Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Sunnymeadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22861 Vought St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $514,039, approximately $404 per square foot. 22861 Vought St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sunnymeadows Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Yepez Manuel
Bought by
Yepez Manuel and Yepez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Yepez Margarita
Bought by
Yepez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,140
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Development Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Santana Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Ayala Wilronald and Ayala Maria D
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ayala Wilronald and Ayala Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,620
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Lockhart Patrick
Bought by
Lockhart Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepez Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Yepez Manuel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yepez Manuel | $97,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santana Joseph | $70,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $83,235 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ayala Wilronald | $72,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $109,573 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lockhart Valerie | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yepez Manuel | $96,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Wilronald | $73,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $146,128 | $37,653 | $108,475 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $140,456 | $36,192 | $104,264 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $137,703 | $35,483 | $102,220 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $135,004 | $34,788 | $100,216 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $133,621 | $34,432 | $99,189 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $131,002 | $33,757 | $97,245 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $128,435 | $33,097 | $95,338 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $125,918 | $32,449 | $93,469 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $123,450 | $31,813 | $91,637 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $121,597 | $31,336 | $90,261 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $119,217 | $30,723 | $88,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map