2287 69th St Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 69th St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $784,335, approximately $496 per square foot. 2287 69th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Altos Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Keiller Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Brown Linda and Haidley Rebecca
Bought by
Haidley Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Butram Elmer and Butram Sophia
Bought by
Butram Sophia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haidley Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Butram Sophia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $85,371 | $13,839 | $71,532 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $83,698 | $13,568 | $70,130 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $82,057 | $13,302 | $68,755 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $80,449 | $13,042 | $67,407 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $78,873 | $12,787 | $66,086 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $78,065 | $12,656 | $65,409 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $76,535 | $12,408 | $64,127 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $75,035 | $12,165 | $62,870 |
| 2017 | $150 | $73,565 | $11,927 | $61,638 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $72,124 | $11,694 | $60,430 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $71,042 | $11,519 | $59,523 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $69,652 | $11,294 | $58,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map