Estimated Value: $398,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Derby Rd, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $422,951, approximately $311 per square foot. 2287 Derby Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Bury Richard W
Bought by
Solomich Dave M and Solomich Marci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Bury Richard W and Bury Living Trust
Bought by
Bury Richard W and Bury Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Bury Richard W
Bought by
Bury Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Bury Richard W
Bought by
Bury Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Bury Richard W
Bought by
Bury Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomich Dave M | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Solomich Dave M | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bury Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Bury Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bury Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Bury Trust | -- | -- |