2287 Norwic Place Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $1,135,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Norwic Place, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $849,630, approximately $635 per square foot. 2287 Norwic Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Hewitson Glenda and Cameron Glenda
Bought by
Brown Peter Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Peter Y | $246,000 | Pacific Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $173,481 | $173,481 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $405,075 | $261,660 | $143,415 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $397,133 | $256,530 | $140,603 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $389,347 | $251,500 | $137,847 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $381,714 | $246,569 | $135,145 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $370,394 | $239,256 | $131,138 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $363,132 | $234,565 | $128,567 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $349,033 | $225,457 | $123,576 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $343,791 | $222,071 | $121,720 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $337,057 | $217,721 | $119,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map