22872 Brian Rd Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22872 Brian Rd, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $279,127, approximately $261 per square foot. 22872 Brian Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sundale Elementary School and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Oaks David A and Oaks Lynda
Bought by
Oaks David A and Oaks Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,319
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$266,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Silva Richard A and Silva Christie J
Bought by
Oaks David A and Girard Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,910
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaks David A | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Oaks David A | $70,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oaks David A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oaks David A | $71,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $104,153 | $32,501 | $71,652 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $102,112 | $31,864 | $70,248 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $100,111 | $31,240 | $68,871 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $98,149 | $30,628 | $67,521 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $96,224 | $30,027 | $66,197 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $95,237 | $29,719 | $65,518 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $93,369 | $29,136 | $64,233 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $91,539 | $28,565 | $62,974 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $89,744 | $28,005 | $61,739 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $87,984 | $27,456 | $60,528 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $86,663 | $27,044 | $59,619 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $84,965 | $26,514 | $58,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map