NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,446,000 - $1,970,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,529 Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22874 N 55th St, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $1,619,202, approximately $458 per square foot. 22874 N 55th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Findlay James Duncan and Findlay Mary Eileen
Bought by
Findlay Family Living Trust and Findlay
Current Estimated Value
$1,619,202

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L
Bought by
Findlay James Duncan and Findlay Mary Eileen

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L
Bought by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L
Bought by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L
Bought by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,350
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Edmunds Toll Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Davila Antonio F and Davila Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,350
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Findlay Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Findlay James Duncan $599,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Davila Antonio F -- --
Davila Antonio F -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Davila Antonio F -- Transnation Title Insurance
Davila Antonio F $410,626 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Findlay James Duncan $479,000
Previous Owner Davila Antonio F $320,000
Previous Owner Davila Antonio F $328,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,287 $86,961 -- --
2024 $7,875 $82,820 -- --
2023 $7,875 $95,400 $19,080 $76,320
2022 $7,790 $75,120 $15,020 $60,100
2021 $7,875 $72,060 $14,410 $57,650
2020 $7,641 $69,320 $13,860 $55,460
2019 $7,652 $65,580 $13,110 $52,470
2018 $7,408 $62,670 $12,530 $50,140
2017 $7,184 $61,560 $12,310 $49,250
2016 $7,054 $63,900 $12,780 $51,120
2015 $6,488 $64,020 $12,800 $51,220
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.