2288 Carmel Rd Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2288 Carmel Rd, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $304,876, approximately $229 per square foot. 2288 Carmel Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Jones Monica Rae
Bought by
Martin Frank Albert and Martin Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Martin Ramona Ilene
Bought by
Jones Monica Rae and Martin Ramona Ilene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Frank Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Monica Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $171,643 | $47,348 | $124,295 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $168,278 | $46,420 | $121,858 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $164,979 | $45,510 | $119,469 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $161,745 | $44,618 | $117,127 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $158,575 | $43,744 | $114,831 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $156,950 | $43,296 | $113,654 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $153,874 | $42,448 | $111,426 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $150,858 | $41,616 | $109,242 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $147,900 | $40,800 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $635 | $62,985 | $17,258 | $45,727 |
| 2014 | $615 | $61,752 | $16,920 | $44,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map