2288 Watts Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $187,255 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2288 Watts Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $208,064, approximately $148 per square foot. 2288 Watts Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Richard W Blackmon Family Trust
Bought by
Robertson Zakiya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,032
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Vick Barbara Gail
Bought by
Richard W Blackmon Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,032
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Blackmon Linda S and Hinson Nancy B
Bought by
Vick Barbara Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Blackmon James Keith
Bought by
Richard W Blackmon Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Blackmon Linda S
Bought by
Richard W Blackmon Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area