NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2289 Appellation Unit 2 New Braunfels, TX 78132

Estimated Value: $2,033,000 - $3,211,000

1.03 Acres
$2,422,835 Price per Acre
44,867 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2014

Current estimated payment $14,628 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Basketball Court
  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Bill Brown Elementary School Rated A
  • Mature Trees
  • Community Pool

About This Lot

As of January 2014

GORGEOUS PROPERTY IN THE PRESTIGIOUS HILL COUNTRY COMMUNITY OF VINTAGE OAKS. Magnificient oaks, level building site and VERY private, backs up to private ranch! Lot 490 is available next door so you can spread out on over 2 acres!! Enjoy the incredible amenities including 2 resort style pools, a lazy river, pavilion with outdoor kitchen, playing fields, tennis courts, fitness room, walking trails and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Viki Wernert

CENTURY 21 River & Ridge License #0475505 Listed on: 08/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Viki Wernert

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Possible uses of the property include Residential

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Mountain Views

Utilities

  • Septic Needed
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 491
  • Assessor Parcel Number 150645

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: None
  • Directions: Hwy 46 to Vintage Oaks, take Vintage Way to Appellation, right on Appellation, follow Appellation until it turns to the left, lot is on the right as you make turn.
  • Unit Levels: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Lot Size: 58x300x263x351
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

• Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Level, Mature Trees, Outside City Limits, Views
  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: Hills
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Vintage Oaks
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Community Pool

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Comal ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 150645
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 491

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2013
Sold by
Covington Stephen M and Covington Kimberly K
Bought by
Mccoy John W and Mccoy Diane
Current Estimated Value
$2,495,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Covington Stephen M and Covington Kimberly K

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2014 01/28/14 Sold -- -- --
12/29/2013 12/29/13 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 For Sale $108,000 -- --
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,420 $2,191,404 -- --
2024 $15,420 $1,982,730 -- --
2023 $15,420 $1,698,005 $0 $0
2022 $17,897 $1,543,641 -- --
2021 $25,132 $1,403,310 $119,310 $1,284,000
2020 $24,148 $1,299,730 $104,990 $1,194,740
2019 $24,525 $1,285,710 $104,990 $1,180,720
2018 $22,917 $1,213,890 $104,990 $1,108,900
2017 $22,033 $1,176,420 $95,450 $1,080,970
2016 $10,091 $538,810 $80,020 $458,790
2015 $1,133 $60,490 $60,490 $0
2014 $1,133 $60,490 $60,490 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 196878

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 56-0163-0490-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.