2289 Carver Rd Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $324,224 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2289 Carver Rd, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently estimated at $364,056, approximately $173 per square foot. 2289 Carver Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Shaw John S and Shaw Rebecca J
Bought by
Shaw John S and Shaw Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $267,000 | $39,300 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $240,200 | $34,300 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $240,200 | $34,300 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $190,000 | $34,300 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $190,000 | $34,300 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $176,600 | $31,200 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map