22892 Copper Tree Terrace Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22892 Copper Tree Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $876,846, approximately $301 per square foot. 22892 Copper Tree Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $810,670 | $250,000 | $560,670 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $782,610 | $240,000 | $542,610 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map