229 2nd St NW Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 2nd St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $308,530, approximately $357 per square foot. 229 2nd St NW is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $67,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map