$345,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
0.17 Acres
$2,029,412 Price per Acre
7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$375 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

15 on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2026

Design and build your ideal coastal retreat in the highly desirable Belle Vista community of St. Pete Beach. Perfectly positioned just north of the iconic The Don CeSar, this location offers the best of relaxed beach living with everyday convenience. Lot size 60x120. Belle Vista is known for its character, blending a variety of architectural styles and a welcoming neighborhood feel. Residents enjoy access to parks, a playground, a community dock, kayak launch, and a short walk to the beautiful ST. PETE BEACH. Local restaurants, shops, and beachside favorites are all just a short stroll, bike ride, or golf cart ride away—making it easy to embrace the laid-back island lifestyle. With scenic bridges connecting you to Fort De Soto Park, downtown St. Petersburg, and major roadways, getting around is simple.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Watts

KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3324237 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,511

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

• No Home Owners Association
  • Belle Vista Beach 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-32-16-07398-004-0190

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,511

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: St. Petersburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 4th Street N
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 47.92
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0278H

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary-PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bay Point Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-07398-004-0190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Cleared, City Limits, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x120
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4510.52
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: 8-28
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2024
Closed on
May 16, 2025
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$130,000
-28.57%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Coastline Title Of Pinellas
Warranty Deed $325,000 Coastline Title Of Pinellas
Warranty Deed $130,000 Coastline Ttl Of Pinellas Ll
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $345,000 -13.8% $375 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $400,000 +23.1% $435 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $353 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Price Changed $350,000 -22.2% $380 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Price Changed $450,000 -1.1% $489 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $455,000 +40.0% $495 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Off Market $325,000 -- --
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 For Sale $480,000 +47.7% $522 / Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Off Market $325,000 -- --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Price Changed $480,000 -4.0% $522 / Sq Ft
05/26/2024 05/26/24 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $543 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 For Rent $2,150 +19.4% --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/08/2022 01/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Off Market $1,800 -- --
01/01/2022 01/01/22 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,480 $273,353 $273,263 $90
2024 $6,372 $408,311 $358,850 $49,461
2023 $6,372 $405,374 $363,216 $42,158
2022 $5,767 $350,964 $312,787 $38,177
2021 $4,489 $262,715 $0 $0
2020 $4,094 $230,174 $0 $0
2019 $3,840 $215,806 $176,981 $38,825
2018 $3,544 $198,990 $0 $0
2017 $3,256 $177,679 $0 $0
2016 $3,185 $185,327 $0 $0
2015 $2,851 $153,929 $0 $0
2014 $2,518 $131,306 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8494427

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-32-16-07398-004-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.