229 5th St Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 5th St, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $276,871, approximately $217 per square foot. 229 5th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Marjorie E Gardiner
Bought by
Meier Sheri and Kline David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Sheri | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $254,200 | $27,500 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $244,000 | $27,500 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $246,900 | $27,500 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $246,900 | $27,500 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $169,500 | $27,500 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $173,700 | $37,800 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $151,900 | $41,400 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $152,600 | $41,400 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $152,600 | $41,400 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $161,300 | $41,400 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map